✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
Songe Washed Linen Flat Sheet - Ash Khaki
HomeStore

Songe Washed Linen Flat Sheet - Ash Khaki

Songe Washed Linen Flat Sheet - Ash Khaki

Select Color
Select Size
From $54.99

Original: $157.12

-65%
Songe Washed Linen Flat Sheet - Ash Khaki

$157.12

$54.99

The Story

 

The Songe flat sheet

Linen is a noble, delicate and insulating material. This linen is of French origin. Whatever the season, the Songe bed linen set will keep you company and add a trendy touch to your home.

The Songe plain bed sheet is made from pure Flanders washed linen, 165 g/m². Naturally absorbent and airy, linen regulates the body. It's a great insulator in winter, but breathable and cool in summer. To liven up your interior decoration, choose from our 10 different colours and combine our plain bed sheets with our fancy duvet covers.

Materials & Care

  • Composition : 100% Linen
  • Material : Linen
  • Quality : Washed linen

Follow our care tips to maintain the quality of your linen.

  • Cleaning : Machine wash 40°C
  • Drying : Tumble dry allowed normal temperature 80°C
  • Ironing : Iron at a maximum soleplate temperature of 110°C
  • Professional cleaning : Dry cleaning with perchloroethylene normal cycle

Certifications & Origin

  • Product certification : OEKO TEX - CQ1233/2 IFTH|EUROPEAN FLAX
  • Fabric origin (weaving) : Portugal
  • Origins of dyeing (dyeing and printing) : Portugal
  • Origin of the garment : Portugal

Colour

  • Main colour : Khaki Ash
  • Colours : Grey, Green
Songe Washed Linen Flat Sheet - Ash Khaki - Image 2

Details & Craftsmanship

Every detail has been carefully considered to bring you the perfect product.

Songe Washed Linen Flat Sheet - Ash Khaki - Image 3